Head of School Michael Wolfe is pleased to release the list of students who have achieved academic success for Term 2 (November - March).
For their efforts, these students have earned a place on the Academic Honours List, the Head's List and the Chair's List.
Chair's List (students achieving an overall average over 90%)
Grade 12
Defne (Atlas) Canatar Kenya Desautels Emily Willis
Grade 11
Matthew Campbell Devon de Vries Emilie Fortunato Jeremie Gagnon Oscar Haase Jiyang (Roy) Lyu Xiaoming (Alex) Shi Helen Yudo
Grade 10
Andrew Bimm Jiabao Hu Jakub Kacznski Anqi Peng Marianne Picard Moritz Schilling Dingyi (Alicia) Wang
Grade 9
Fernanda Rivas Cansinos Xinyu (Cynthia) Zhang
Grade 8
Georgia Bailey Krystine Breton Justin Bouchard Elodie Roy Simone Ruf Xinyue (Lucy) Wang
Head's List (students achieving an overall average between 85% and 89.9%)
Grade 12
Alison Barlow Robert Alexis Bernier Audrey Choi Henry Haase Cui Hua (Karen) Huang Hannah Johnson Rosemarie Ladouceur Philippe Martel Brendan McCarthy Van Hong Pham Joseph Poulin Thomas Scarfone Alexandra Smith Mackeny St-Pierre Tyler Vosinek Keyuan (Eric) Wang Samuel Willits Patrick Young Nurken Zhailaubay
Grade 11
Lou Kian Botton Andrew Bouchard Cecilia Fava Jane Gervais Nanqing (Ivy) Hu Matthew Johnson Karen Kosugi Charlotte Riddell Valeria Rodriguez Fernandez Bradley James Roy Ava Shaffer Sumomo Susuta
Grade 10
Simon Couture Fritz Dietrich Sophia Farfan Laurence Frenette Jayden Mullens Victoria Ruf Chiron Scheidegger Arisa (Allysa) Shimada Jiajun (Michael) Wu
Academic Honours List (students achieving an overall average between 80% and 84.9%)
Grade 12
Bethany Campbell Sean Chisholm Isack Bandu Olivier Daniel Mackenzie Dias-Leclerc Mathieu Duval-Soto Lucas Etienne Richard Hall Erin Hinch Motheo Koketso Julia McLellan Nhi Linh (Dana) Nguyen Daliah Sirhan Tamara Thierus
Grade 11
Blake Chasse Dominique Cormier Conner Ehmann Portia Eldaun Felix Filiatrault Rosalie Gadoua-Giroux Xavier Jean-Louis Yunuo (Lyn) Li Thomas Liao William McEvoy Audrey Morin Ba Nam Nguyen Keita Oki Melianne Reynolds Jiale (Candice) Tang Yunyan (Joy) Zhao
Grade 10
Andrey Afanasyev Mariama Barry Evan Gass Korey Goudreau Justin Laforce Dalton Neelon Yuchen (Richard) Pan Nicolas Pokora Lea-Rose Remillard Samuel Smith Tamara Wood-Downey Marie Yoshizawa Ryan Young
Grade 9
Anna Aloi Timeus Hernandez Corali Duguay Loraly Grenier Matthewe Liddell-Grainger Sage Lovejoy Alexia Moreau Alexander Pagliari Angel Papadopulos Joseph Riddell
Grade 8
Maria Teresa Calva-Xolalpa Tongyao (Amanda) Gu Diego Badillo Hernandez Dominic Pokora Patricio Ruiz Suarez